PDA

View Full Version : go to as url contextual menu


tpwilcox
2007-01-13, 09:02 AM
It would be great if there was a contextual menu item that would take an inline selection of something like 'www.domain.com' (where the website is not in an inline link already, just the text address) and automatically put it in the url field and try to go to the website.

JKT
2007-01-13, 02:14 PM
Select the text and drag and drop it to the drawer.

troyb
2007-01-14, 04:45 PM
Still not in the contextual menu but. Under the File menu... "Go to selected URL" or Command-Shift-U